2014 BDYC Junior Competition Results

Sapphires A

Floor:
1st Skye Mader
2nd Charlotte Ried
3rd Katerina Makris, Tori Andrew
4th Kaitlyn Rodden, Sarah Hyde
5th Adele Hoffmann
6th Tahlia Hearn, Kaylee Campbell, Tess Pankhurst

Mini Tramp:
1st Tori Andrew
2nd Sarah Beames
3rd Skye Mader
4th Brooke May
5th Charlotte Reid
6th Jake Binder

Vault:
1st Skye Mader
2nd Sarah Beames
3rd Adele Hoffman
4th Kaitlyn Rodden
5th Tori Andrew
6th Katerina Makris

Beam:
1st Tori Andrew
2nd Sarah Beames
3rd Tess Pankhurst
4th Skyla Halliday, Skye Mader, Katerina Makris, Kaitlyn Rodden
5th Charlotte Ried
6th Tahlia Hearn, Kaylee Campbell

 

Sapphires B

Floor:
1st Caitlin Kalms
2nd Joey Haenen
3rd Shannan Baxter
4th Ella Kassebaum
5th Georgia Tsorotiotis
6th Zoe Sims

Mini Tramp:
1st Levi McFarlane
2nd Joey Haenen
3rd Georgia Tsorotiotis
4th Ella Kassebaum
5th Sam Nobile
6th Shannan Baxter

Vault:
1st Jaida Inglis
2nd Grace Kelly
3rd Georgia Tsorotiotis
4th Shannan Baxter, Levi McFarlane
5th Abbey Fenwick, Joey Haenen
6th Stella Anderson

Beam:
1st Ella Kassebaum
2nd Shannan Baxter
3rd Jaida Inglis
4th Georgia Tsorotiotis
5th Levi McFarlane, Abbey Fenwick
6th Joey Haenen

 

Opals

Floor:
1st Amily Kassebaum
2nd Anastasia Barariotis
3rd Olive Schwarz
4th Arielle Milich
5th Claire Scholz
6th Juliet Haenen

Mini Tramp:
1st Arielle Milich
2nd Claire Scholz
3rd Eira Da
4th Amahli Kelly
5th Jack Collins
6th Jemma Pankhurst, Amity Kassebaum

Vault:
1st Jemma Pankhurst
2nd Olive Schwarz
3rd Amity Kassebaum
4th Mikayla Reid
5th Arielle Milich
6th Mia Nagy

 

Emeralds

Floor:
1st Liam Watson
2nd Nevaeh Smith
3rd Maryam Awais
4th Mia Stokes
5th Dakota Lloyd
6th Mya Margrie

Mini Tramp:
1st Dakota Lloyd
2nd Nevaeh Smith
3rd Jorjette Halliday
4th Hayden Binder, Maryam Awais, Mya Margrie
5th Liam Watson
6th Tara Sutton

Vault:
1st Hayden Binder
2nd Mya Margrie
3rd Mia Stokes
4th Dakota Lloyd, Liam Watson
5th Benjamin Menadue
6th Anise Piltz

 

Diamonds

Floor:
1st Charlotte Lawrence
2nd Tina B, Jasmine Brine, Kayla T
3rd Mataya Heinrich, Sarah Kassebaum
4th Tahlia Dillon, Akira Rossack, Jenna Ingerson
5th Jameson Whitbourne
6th Stephanie Schier, Tyson Gibbons, Connie D

Mini Tramp:
1st Tyson Gibbens
2nd Jasmine Brine
3rd Tahlia Dillon
4th Akira Rossack
5th Mataya Heinrich, Jameson Whitbourne, Brady Fulham
6th Charlotte Lawrence

Vault:
1st Jasime Brine
2nd Jameson Whitbourne
3rd Jenna Ingerson
4th Akira Rossack
5th Tyson Gibbens
6th Charlotte Lawrence

Beam:
1st Mataya Heinrich
2nd Jasmine Brine
3rd Charlotte Lawrence
4th Akira Rossack
5th Syd Grommet
6th Tahlia Dillon, Kayla Tl

Website Designed and Built by Jannette Fulham Photography – www.jannettefulham.com

%d bloggers like this: