2016 Berri GFA Competition Results

2016-gfa-berri-comp-062

Gym For All Participants

2016 Berri GFA Competition Results
Level :_5___________________________________
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st S. Miller
20nd L. McFarlane
3rd J. Inglis
4th H. James
5th J. Haenen
6th S. Baxter
Vault 1st J. Haenen
2nd L.McFarlane
3rd S. Schubert
4th S. Baxter
5th S.Miller
6th K. Rodden
Mini-Tramp 1st J. Haenen
2nd L. McFarlane
3rd S. Schubert
4th S. Baxter
5th S. Miller
6th K. Rodden
Beam 1st H. James/S.Miller
2nd S. Schubert
3rd S. Baxter
4th L. McFarlane
5th K. Rodden
6th J. Inglis
Uneven Bars 1st *
2nd *
3rd *
4th *
5th *
6th *
Trampoline 1st J. Haenen
2nd S. Schubert
3rd K. Rodden
4th S. Baxter
5th L. McFarlane
6th S. Miller/H. James
Parallel Bars 1st L. McFarlane
2nd S. Schubert
3rd J. Haenen
2016 Berri GFA Competition Results
Level : 6 (12 & under)__________________________________
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st B. Hahn
20nd S. Thomas
3rd J.Priest
4th C. Miller
5th S. Priest
6th T. Blythman
Vault 1st B. Hahn
2nd A. Fenwick
3rd S. Thomas
4th C.Miller
5th S. Priest/J. Priest
6th T. Blythman
Mini-Tramp 1st B. Hahn
2nd S. Thomas
3rd A. Fenwick/ C.Miller
4th J. Priest
5th S. Priest
6th T. Blythman
Beam 1st J. Priest
2nd B. Hahn/S. Priest
3rd T. Blythman
4th S. Thomas/C. Miller
5th A. Fenwick
6th *
Uneven Bars 1st C. Miller/A. Fenwick
2nd B. Hahn
3rd *
4th *
5th *
6th *
Trampoline 1st J. Priest
2nd C. Miller
3rd S. Thomas
4th T. Blythman
5th B. Hahn
6th S. Priest
Parallel Bars 1st S. Thomas
2nd *
3rd *
2016 Berri GFA Competition Results
Level 6 (12 and Over)
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st J. Brine
20nd P. Rodden
3rd A. Fulham
4th E. Platten
5th *
6th *
Vault 1st P. Rodden
2nd E. Platten
3rd A. Fulham
4th J. Brine
5th *
6th *
Mini-Tramp 1st J. Brine
2nd P. Rodden
3rd E. Platten
4th A. Fulham
5th *
6th *
Beam 1st A. Fulham/J. Brine
2nd P. Rodden
3rd E. Platten
4th *
5th *
6th *
Uneven Bars 1st J. Brine
2nd P. Rodden/E. Platten
3rd A. Fulham
4th *
5th *
6th *
Trampoline 1st A. Fulham
2nd P. Rodden
3rd J. Brine
4th *
5th *
6th *
Parallel Bars 1st E. Platten
2nd *
3rd *
2016 Berri GFA Competition Results
Level 7
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st R. Thomson
20nd Y. Bray
3rd Z. Hahn
4th J. Dixon
5th L. Fenwick
6th *
Vault 1st Y. Bray
2nd R. Thomson
3rd L. Fenwick
4th J. Dixon
5th Z. Hahn
6th *
Mini-Tramp 1st L. Fenwick
2nd Z. Hahn/J. Dixon
3rd Y. Bray
4th R. Thomson
5th *
6th *
Beam 1st J. Dixon
2nd Y. Bray
3rd L. Fenwick
4th R. Thomson
5th Z. Hahn
6th *
Uneven Bars 1st J. Dixon
2nd L. Fenwick
3rd Y. Bray
4th R. Thomson
5th Z. Hahn
6th *
Trampoline 1st R. Thomson
2nd L. Fenwick/J. Dixon
3rd Z. Hahn
4th Y. Bray
5th *
6th *
Parallel Bars 1st *
2nd *
3rd *

2016 Berri Gymnastics Mid Year Competition Results

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Group___Opals_______________________________
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st Madison Pitt
2nd Mackenzie Pitt
3rd A. Watson
4th E. Rothe
5th J. Wright
6th L. Kelly
Vault 1st M. Fridd
2nd E. Rothe
3rd E. Nobile
4th A. Dalzell
5th A. Watson
6th L. Kelly
Mini-Tramp 1st A. Watson
2nd Mackenzie Pitt
3rd E. Rothe/E. Nobile
4th L. Kelly
5th Madsion Pitt
6th A. Dalzell
2016 Berri Gymnastics Competition Results
Group: Emeralds
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st E. Dalzell
2nd S. Whitbourne
3rd R. Seaman
4th M. Poole
5th S. Glen
6th H. Jaeschke
Vault 1st E. Thomas/S. Whitbourne
2nd M. Smith/S. Setchell
3rd A. Kelly
4th E. Dalzell
5th M. Poole
6th R. Seaman
Mini-Tramp 1st S. Glen/M. Smith
2nd E. Dalzell
3rd M. Rayner
4th L. Tsakarellos/S. Setchell/R. Seaman
5th T. Philp
6th T. Jarick
2016 Berri Gymnastics Competition Results
Group: Sapphires “A”
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st K. Betram
2nd E. Cameron/A. Lange
3rd M. Reid
4th A. Gilgen
5th T. Pittman
6th R. Altschwager
Vault 1st A. Gilgen
2nd R. Altschwager/S. Cameron
3rd M. Reid/N. Smith
4th T. Owen
5th E. Riddle/E. Cameron
6th Isla Millard /Jade Butson
Mini-Tramp 1st N. Smith
2nd M. Reid
3rd A. Gilgen
4th T. Pittman
5th H. Rozenweig
6th A. Lange
Beam 1st E. Riddle
2nd A. Lange
3rd T. Pittman
4th S. Cameron
5th K. Bertram
6th E. Cameron
2016 Berri Gymnastics Competition Results
Group: Sapphires “B”
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st C. Marshall
2nd A. Kassebaum
3rd M. Mitchell
4th T. Drake
5th J. Haenen
6th A. Teakle
Vault 1st J. May
2nd Layla Rothe
3rd F. Burford
4th K. Verrall
5th Lily Rothe
6th D. Lloyd
Mini-Tramp 1st A. Kassebaum/Lily Rothe
2nd B. Menadue
3rd O. Schwarz
4th K. Verrall
5th M. Mitchell
6th F. Burford/A. Teakle
Beam 1st M. Hooker
2nd C. Marshall
3rd A. Kassebaum
4th K. Verrall
5th T. Drake
6th J. Haenen
2016 Berri Gymnastics Competition Results
Group: Diamonds “A”
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st J. Priest
2nd S. Priest
3rd P. Lawrie
4th G. Pantic
5th S. Thomas
6th L. McFarlane
Vault 1st S. Schubert
2nd B. Cooper
3rd S. Priest
4th H. James
5th A. Hoffman
6th G. Kelly
Mini-Tramp 1st J. Priest
2nd S. Priest/L. McFarlane
3rd P. Lawrie
4th S. Thomas
5th S. Kassebaum
6th S. Schubert
Beam 1st J. Priest
2nd G. Pantic
3rd S. Kassebaum
4th L. McFarlane
5th P. Lawrie
6th A. Hofman
Uneven Bars 1st S. Priest
2nd S. Kassebaum
3rd S. Schubert
4th P. Lawrie
5th T. Blythman
6th G. Kelly
2016 Berri Gymnastics Competition Results
Group: Diamonds “B”
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st A. Fenwick
2nd C. Miller
3rd B. May
4th T. Thompson/S. Nobile/J. Inglis
5th S. Miller/J. Haenen
6th M. Drake
Vault 1st C. Miller
2nd J. Inglis
3rd J. Haenen
4th B. May/S. Miller/ E. Kassebaum
5th S. Anderson/A. Fenwick
6th S. Nobile
Mini-Tramp 1st J. Haenen
2nd S. Nobile
3rd C. Miller/B. May
4th T. Thompson
5th J. Inglis
6th A. Fenwick
Beam 1st C. Miller
2nd T. Thomspon
3rd A. Fenwick
4th M. Drake
5th J. Inglis
6th B. May
Uneven Bars 1st A. Fenwick
2nd C. Miller
3rd J. Inglis
4th J. Haenen
5th E. Kassebaum
6th *
2016 Berri Gymnastics Competition Results
Group: Rubies/Silvers
Apparatus Place Name
Floor 1st A. Fulham
2nd I. Santos
3rd E. Kassebaum
4th S. Bronish
5th E. Platten
6th S. Thomson
Vault 1st I. Santos
2nd A. Fulham
3rd E. Kassebaum
4th S. Bronish
5th S. Thomson
6th E. Platten
Mini-Tramp 1st A. Fulham
2nd I. Santos
3rd E. Platten
4th S. Thomson/E. Kassebaum
5th S. Bronish
6th *
Beam 1st A. Fulham
2nd E. Kassebaum
3rd I. Santos
4th E. Platten
5th S. Bronish
6th S. Thomson
Uneven Bars 1st I. Santos
2nd A. Fulham
3rd S. Bronish
4th E. Platten
5th E. Kassebaum
6th S. Thomson

Mammoth Monash Markets Display 2016

Mammoth Monash Markets Display

Sunday 29th May 2016

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Berri Easter Carnival 2016

A fantastic turn out again this year to our display at the Berri Easter Carnival.

Thank you for your continued support.

Have a look at the photo gallery below of our display.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Website Designed and Built by Jannette Fulham Photography - www.jannettefulham.com
%d bloggers like this: